Is Good Protein Superfood Shake Salted Caramel 442g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Soluble yopioca Fiber, Coconut Milk" Natural Salted, Caramel Flavour, Organic Superfood Blend hale', Spinach" Brocoli" 'Spirulina", Chlorella , Acai Juice', Amla "Fruit", Go", pomegranate Juice" Acerola Juice", Mangosteen , Strawberry Juice", Cranberry Juice", Maqui Berry", Jabuticaba Juice*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotics (Lactobacilus Acidophilus, * Organic Ingredients.

Check Good Protein Superfood Shake Salted Caramel 442g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking