Is Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy, herby dressing mix yields a bright, savory result with a smooth, slightly oily texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, dip or pasta sauce base. Reviews cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, good value and versatile use in everyday cooking and quick meals for busy households.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, herby dressing mix yields a bright, savory result with a smooth, slightly oily texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, dip or pasta sauce base. Reviews cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, good value and versatile use in everyday cooking and quick meals for busy households.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Citric Acid
Check Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


