Is Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A single-use dry packet delivers a tangy, zesty flavor that reconstitutes into a light, vinaigrette-like dressing with a slightly grainy powder-to-liquid texture; commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or seasoning for vegetables and meats. Reviews generally note convenience, consistent bold flavor, and versatile applications, with occasional comments on potency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Maltodextrin, Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Natural Flavor

Check Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepCooking