Is Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packet - 0.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, GARLIC*, ONION*, SPICE, RED BELL PEPPERS*, CARROTS*, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY*, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE* (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT). *DRIED
Check Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packet - 0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packet - 0.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packet - 0.7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


