Is Good Seasons Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- dried soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Dried Parsley, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Good Seasons Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Powder


