Is Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Citric Acid
Check Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free - 2 Packets
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


