Is Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Citric Acid
Check Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free - 2 Packets
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


