Is Good Sense Antihistamine Allergy Relief -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • polysorbate 80
  • magnesium stearate
  • polyethylene glycol
  • +1 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, D&c Red 27 Aluminum Lake, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Starch, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide

Check Good Sense Antihistamine Allergy Relief -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Sense Antihistamine Allergy Relief -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Good Sense Antihistamine Allergy Relief -- 100 Tablets | Spoonful