Is Good Sense Banana Chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips ( Bananas, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg.

Check Good Sense Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingOn The Go