Is Good Sense Chewable Aspirin Orange -- 81 mg - 36 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose excipient

dextrose excipient

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose Excipient, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Saccharin Sodium, Starch

Check Good Sense Chewable Aspirin Orange -- 81 mg - 36 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Sense Chewable Aspirin Orange -- 81 mg - 36 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Pescatarian? Good Sense Chewable Aspirin Orange -- 81 mg - 36 Tablets | Spoonful