Is Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, High Oleic Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


