Is Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanut, Tree Nut, Milk, Wheat. Sesame, Soy And Egg.
Check Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go


