Is Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
good greens protein blend (fava bean protein, brown rice protein), isomalto-oligosaccharides (prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources), tapioca syrup, cane sugar, roasted almonds, palm kernel oil, almond butter, natural flavors, vegetable glycerin, sunflower lecithin, high oleic sunflower oil, salt, citric acid, peanut butter
Check Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


