Is Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Mushroom With Port 600g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- yeast extract
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Mushrooms, Maize Thickener, Butter, Cream, Onion, Lemon Juice, Port, Salt, Yeast Extract (Barley), Garlic, Spices
Check Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Mushroom With Port 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Mushroom With Port 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Amy’s Soup, Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Arborio Rice, Canned Soup, 14 Oz
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Mushroom With Port 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


