Is Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Seafood & White Wine Chowder 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Fish, Potatoes, Onion, Carrots, White Wine, Maize Thickener, Celery, Cream, Salt, White Wine Vinegar (Egg,sup,1,/sup,), Flavours, Spice, Dill, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Traces Of
Check Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Seafood & White Wine Chowder 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Seafood & White Wine Chowder 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Seafood & White Wine Chowder 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


