Is The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Good Crisp Company's Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps are beloved for their delicious taste and crispy crunch. These chips offer a satisfying snacking experience. While no specific details are provided about the product, it is evident that people enjoy the flavor and texture of these chips. The Good Crisp Company has successfully created a product that satisfies the cravings of chip enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes Flakes, Rspo Sustainable Palm Oil (vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Seasoning Flavor (whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Milk & Soy.

Check The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
On The GoSide DishDipping