Is Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • cream
  • milk

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttercup Pumpkin, Water, Milk, Coconut Milk, Coconut Milk, Stabiliser , Milk Protein), Vegetable Stock (Water, Celery, Carrot, Onion, Leek, Herbs, Spice), Onion, Carrots, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maize Thickener, Cream (Milk), Green Curry Paste (Shrimp, Kaffir Lime Peel), Herb, Spices (Wheat), Natural Kaffir Lime Flavour, Yeast Extract (Barley), Chilli Contains A Total Of 51% Vegetables

Check Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g | Spoonful