Is Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • ricotta cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream, Cream, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Gelatine1, Thickener , Emulsifier , Culture), Water, Canola Oil, Spinach, Ricotta Cheese, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Maize Thickener, Salt, Garlic Paste, Sugar, Stabiliser, Mustard Flour, Spice, Food Acid

Check Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking