Is Good To-Go Breakfast Hash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- enzymes
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Dried Butternut Squash, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Less Than 1% Enzymes), Dried Carrot, Garlic, Dried Potato Flakes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spinach, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Dried Thyme, Dried Oregano, Black Peppercorn. Contains Milk.
Check Good To-Go Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Breakfast Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


