Is Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
- fish
- smoked salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (53%), Green Bean, Tamari Dressing (12%) (Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce, Miso Paste (Soy), Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree, Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Smoked Salmon (8%) (Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Fish), Salt), Quinoa (6%), Kelp, Sesame Seeds
Check Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


