Is GOOD VITA-C Sugar Free Tropical Pineapple 160 soft-chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Acid): 150 mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate): 1 mg, Soft Chew Excipients, Natural Flavour (Pineapple), Natural Colour (β-Carotene). Pectin fruit base.
Check GOOD VITA-C Sugar Free Tropical Pineapple 160 soft-chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD VITA-C Sugar Free Tropical Pineapple 160 soft-chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


