Is good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, sweet apple juice delivers a clear, smooth mouthfeel in a portable single-serve bottle; commonly served in children's lunches, on-the-go snacks, or at parties. Reviewers often note convenient, child-friendly character caps and consistent taste, while some mention occasional leakage and that the character tops vary across different lots over time.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, sweet apple juice delivers a clear, smooth mouthfeel in a portable single-serve bottle; commonly served in children's lunches, on-the-go snacks, or at parties. Reviewers often note convenient, child-friendly character caps and consistent taste, while some mention occasional leakage and that the character tops vary across different lots over time.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


