Is good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit punch flavor
  • natural flavor

natural fruit punch flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly consumed from a grab-and-go cup for school lunches, travel, snacks, or parties. Customers frequently note convenient single-serve sizing and kid-appeal of varying character tops, praising portability and mild taste while occasionally reporting dissatisfaction with topper variety or package leakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Punch Flavor, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract).

Check good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary) is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking