Is Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- vit b12
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI 8700:2 LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM HEAL9, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VIT A). CYANOCOBALMIN (VIT B12). INCLUDES: GLUTEN (FROM ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND BARLEY MALT)
Check Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


