Is GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LACTOSE-FREE LOWFAT YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, LACTASE ENZYME, CULTURES [BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping