Is Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- emmental cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- red cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheese Blend (29%) (Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Red Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (contains Colour: Beta-Carotene), White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Emmental Cheese ( Milk )), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Yeast, Salt, Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Oil, Herbs, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Purée, Garlic, Black Pepper, Flavouring, White Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Purée
Check Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


