Is Goodfields Caramel Apple Crisp Flavored Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Crisp Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON), CINNAMON GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALTED CARAMEL APPLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, SEASONING [BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE POWDER, CINNAMON], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL APPLE NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT).

Check Goodfields Caramel Apple Crisp Flavored Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast