Is Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Raspberry Flavoured Jelly(75%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(25%), Prebiotic Blend [Acacia Fibre, TapiocaFibre, Cassava Syrup, Partially HydrolysedGuar Gum (Fibalance™)], Water, Gelatine,Natural Flavours, L-Glutamine, Coconut Milk Powder, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Agar, Cacao,Ceylon Cinnamon Extract, Lactobacillus casei327 (FloraSMART™), Preservative (PotassiumSorbate), Salt, Natural Colour (Beet RedExtract), Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (25%) [Inulin(Chicory) Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO),Cocoa Powder (4%), Sunflower Lecithin,Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].MAY BE PRESENT: SOY.
Check Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


