Is Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy, Milk.
Check Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


