Is Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores Soy Free?

Description
Toasty, campfire-inspired flavor with crisp, thin outer cookies and a soft, sweet sandwich filling; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunchboxes, or dunked in milk. Reviews often mention authentic campfire taste and satisfying crunch, while some buyers note pronounced sweetness and modest portion size and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Toasty, campfire-inspired flavor with crisp, thin outer cookies and a soft, sweet sandwich filling; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunchboxes, or dunked in milk. Reviews often mention authentic campfire taste and satisfying crunch, while some buyers note pronounced sweetness and modest portion size and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Invert Syrup, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors (refiners Syrup, Natural Flavor, Organic Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon, Molasses, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy.
Check Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


