Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Gluten Free Oat, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Anise Seed

Check Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars | Spoonful