Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Gluten Free Oat, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Anise Seed

Check Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Sweet Licorice -- 10 Bars | Spoonful