Is Goodles Cheddy Mac Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheese blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a savory, tangy flavor profile; sauce tends toward creamy and velvety, coating tender pieces evenly. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, side dish, or kid-friendly lunch. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, convenience and generally satisfying taste, though some cite occasional sauce inconsistency issues. Portion size perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin K 0.3mg, Riboflavin 0.2mg, Niacin 3mg, Vitamin B6 0.3mg, Folate 69mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 0.4mcg, Biotin 4mcg, Pantothenic Acid 1mg, Iodine 19mcg, Zinc 4mg, Selenium 7mcg, Copper 0.6mg, Manganese 0.9mg, Chromium 4mcg, Molybdenum 6mcg. Oddles Gluten-Free Macaroni (corn, brown rice, chickpeas, yellow peas, chickpea protein, xanthan gum, nutrients extracted from [broccoli, spinach, kale, pumpkin, sweet potato, sunflower seeds, cranberry, chlorella, matcha, wheatgrass, shiitake mushroom], cheese blend [cheddar cheese, whey, salt, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, enzymes], butter, maple syrup). Contains milk.

Check Goodles Cheddy Mac Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish