Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- lactic acid
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goodles Noodles (Wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted from [Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom]), Cheddar Cheese Blend (Cultured Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Color [Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric], Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Tapioca Flour, Dried Maple Syrup, Lactic Acid.
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


