Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • gouda cheese blend

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish