Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- cultured milk
- gouda cheese blend
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- butter
- lactic acid
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
Where to buy
Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


