Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- lactic acid
natural hickory smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
Where to buy
Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


