Is Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells Dairy Free?

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor and creamy, velvety sauce coat small curved pieces, providing a smooth mouthfeel with slightly firm bite. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, kid-friendly lunch, or comfort-side for family dinners. Reviewers note consistent flavor and creaminess, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or texture; minor variance reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor and creamy, velvety sauce coat small curved pieces, providing a smooth mouthfeel with slightly firm bite. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, kid-friendly lunch, or comfort-side for family dinners. Reviewers note consistent flavor and creaminess, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or texture; minor variance reported.
Ingredients
Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From Broccoli *, Spinach *, Kale *, Pumpkin* Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seed* Cranberry *, Chlorella *, Maitake Mushroom *, Shiitake Mushroom*]), Cheddar Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Tapioca Flour. *organic. Contains Wheat And Milk.
Check Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


