Is Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor and creamy, velvety sauce coat small curved pieces, providing a smooth mouthfeel with slightly firm bite. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, kid-friendly lunch, or comfort-side for family dinners. Reviewers note consistent flavor and creaminess, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or texture; minor variance reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From Broccoli *, Spinach *, Kale *, Pumpkin* Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seed* Cranberry *, Chlorella *, Maitake Mushroom *, Shiitake Mushroom*]), Cheddar Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Tapioca Flour. *organic. Contains Wheat And Milk.

Check Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish