Is Goodliving Light With Olive Oil Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Refined Vegetable Oil (*minimum 5% Olive Oil, Tbhq And/or Propyl Gallate At 0.02% As Antioxidant), Salt, Monoglycerides (emulsifier), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Artificial Butter Flavor, Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Betacarotene (colorant) And Calcium Disodium Edta (sequestrant).

Check Goodliving Light With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Vegan? Goodliving Light With Olive Oil | Spoonful