Is Goodman Gluten Free Cherry Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, WATER, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT
Check Goodman Gluten Free Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman Gluten Free Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Whole


