Is Goodman Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, moderately sweet cookies studded with melty chocolate chips; texture ranges from tender and chewy to slightly crumbly. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers often note generous chocolate, variable softness between batches, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional dryness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. Processed in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts.

Check Goodman Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go