Is GoodMix Superfoods Blend 11 (Original Breakfast Booster) 150g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds, Almonds, Pepitas, Coconut, Buckwheat, Flaxseed, Sesame Seeds, Goji Berries, Raw Cacao Nibs, Puffed Amaranth, Puffed Millet

Check GoodMix Superfoods Blend 11 (Original Breakfast Booster) 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GoodMix Superfoods Blend 11 (Original Breakfast Booster) 150g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep