Is Goodness Kitchen Frozen Blueberries Choc Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cocoa liquor & co coa butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry (70%), Cocoa solids+ (Cocoa Liquor+ & Co coa Butter+), Coconut oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (SoyL ecithin), Natural vanilla flavour. + Rainforest Al liance CertifiedTM TM
Check Goodness Kitchen Frozen Blueberries Choc Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Kitchen Frozen Blueberries Choc Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz
Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Candy Piece


