Is Goodness Me Fruit Nuggets Raspberry & Blueberry Duo 136G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (Pear Puree Concentrate,raspberry Juice Concentrate,blueberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid,sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry,blueberry), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodness Me Fruit Nuggets Raspberry & Blueberry Duo 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Me Fruit Nuggets Raspberry & Blueberry Duo 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Goodness Me Fruit Nuggets Raspberry & Blueberry Duo 136G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Nugget


