Is Goodness Me Fruit Snack Nuggets & Sticks Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (Pear Puree Concentrate,strawberry Juice Concentrate,blueberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid,sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Strawberry), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavourings (Strawberry ,Blueberry), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodness Me Fruit Snack Nuggets & Sticks Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Me Fruit Snack Nuggets & Sticks Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Where to buy
Goodness Me Fruit Snack Nuggets & Sticks Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


