Is goodnessKNOWS Cranberry Snack Bar, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Almonds, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Almond Butter (Almonds), Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Almond Oil, Peanut Oil
Check goodnessKNOWS Cranberry Snack Bar, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goodnessKNOWS Cranberry Snack Bar, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
goodnessKNOWS Cranberry Snack Bar, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


