Is Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Raspberry & Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Organic Pear Puree Concentrate or Organic Apple Puree Concentrate (68%), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate or Organic Apple Juice Concentrate (2%)), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Organic Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Blueberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Raspberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Raspberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


