Is Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Raspberry & Blueberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Organic Pear Puree Concentrate or Organic Apple Puree Concentrate (68%), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate or Organic Apple Juice Concentrate (2%)), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Organic Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Blueberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Raspberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item