Is Goodpop, Ice Cream Pops Cookies N Cream Organic, 2.5 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Soy Free?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavor combines smooth, creamy base with crunchy cookie fragments, offering a balanced sweetness and contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a single-serve dessert or portable snack, customers praise authentic taste and child appeal; reviews note occasional quick melting, uneven cookie distribution, and convenient packaging across grocery and online retailer reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavor combines smooth, creamy base with crunchy cookie fragments, offering a balanced sweetness and contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a single-serve dessert or portable snack, customers praise authentic taste and child appeal; reviews note occasional quick melting, uneven cookie distribution, and convenient packaging across grocery and online retailer reviews.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Cookies (Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Corn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Arrowroot Flour, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin), Fair Trade Certified Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Organic Palm Oil
Check Goodpop, Ice Cream Pops Cookies N Cream Organic, 2.5 Fl Oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodpop, Ice Cream Pops Cookies N Cream Organic, 2.5 Fl Oz, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodpop, Ice Cream Pops Cookies N Cream Organic, 2.5 Fl Oz, 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


